Ensuring the accessibility and increasing the coverage of children with preschool education by expanding the network of preschool educational institutions, radically improving the conditions in preschool educational institutions for comprehensive intellectual, aesthetic and physical development of children are considered among the key challenges of the development of education and science in the Strategy of Action for 2017- 2021 years.
Main areas for improvement of antimonopoly policy in terms of deepening of economic reforms
The creation of a competitive environment is an essential condition for the development and deepening of market relations. Competition not only contributes to the efficient functioning of the market, but is also a natural regulator of various disproportions arising from economic activities.
The expansion of industrial cooperation to maximize the effects of the formation of value chains and acceleration of structural reforms in the economy
August 2016 - December 2016
In Uzbekistan, the target to stimulate industrial cooperation is carried out mainly in the framework of regularly received localization programs. The mechanism involves the implementation of import substitution and strengthening of the country's industrial potential through the development of local raw materials and expansion of cooperation between enterprises in the realization of localization projects.